Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,7647,310
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7826,700
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7776,697
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,5186,536
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,54111,522
AzulArgentina 18,41911,446
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7524,817
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0274,988
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5234,053
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5154,048
AmberleyAustralia 7,1144,421
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6904,779
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6094,728
AimoresBrazil 18,31311,380
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,48810,867
AltamiraBrazil 16,36010,166
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,59210,310
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,69511,617
ApodiBrazil 16,74610,406
AracajuBrazil 17,31210,758
AracuaiBrazil 18,02611,202
AragarcasBrazil 17,69610,996
AraxaBrazil 18,26611,350
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,03910,588
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8144,856
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8394,871
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3443,942
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8406,736
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9304,307
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5105,910
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5245,919
AbecheChad 11,4477,113
AntofagastaChile 17,01910,576
AricaChile 16,70110,378
AltaiChina 4,3102,678
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6179,083
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5919,067
AraucaColombia 14,4899,004
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2548,236
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3658,305
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3718,309
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4935,899
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3925,836
AswanEgypt 9,7626,066
AsyutEgypt 9,6966,025
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,6667,871
AsmaraEritrea 9,8226,104
AssabEritrea 9,6305,984
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2416,364
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0286,232
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0206,227
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1746,322
AccraGhana 13,7248,529
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0995,654
AthensGreece 9,4495,872
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4675,883
AasiaatGreenland 8,4785,268
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8485,498
AputiteqGreenland 8,5835,334
AkureyriIceland 8,6545,378
AgraIndia 5,6713,524
AhmedabadIndia 6,3593,952
AkolaIndia 6,0823,780
AllahabadIndia 5,4153,365
AmritsarIndia 5,7613,580
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,3912,729
AbadanIran 8,1015,034
ArakIran 7,7714,829
AlbengaItaly 9,8806,140
AlgheroItaly 10,1656,317
AmendolaItaly 9,6756,012
AnconaItaly 9,6325,985
ArezzoItaly 9,7356,050
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,0248,714
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,9758,684
AbashiriJapan 1,174729
AburatsuJapan 685425
AikawaJapan 367228
AjiroJapan 13181
AkitaJapan 591367
AkuneJapan 760472
AomoriJapan 726451
AsahikawaJapan 1,078670
AsosanJapan 648403
AmmanJordan 8,9825,582
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2203,244
AinaziLatvia 8,0024,973
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,9236,788
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7186,660
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2056,963
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6446,614
AtarMauritania 13,1388,164
AgalegaMauritius 9,8676,131
AcapulcoMexico 11,6767,256
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5512,206
AltaiMongolia 3,6842,289
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1861,980
AgadirMorocco 12,0027,458
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3145,788
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4505,873
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1935,713
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9925,588
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8625,507
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8525,501
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8385,492
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8365,491
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8365,491
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8365,491
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8365,491
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1368,163
AgadezNiger 12,1907,575
AsuncionParaguay 18,20311,312
ArequipaPeru 16,45710,226
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,4181,503
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7527,303
AradRomania 8,9955,590
AjanRussia 2,4131,499
AldanRussia 2,8051,743
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0674,392
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0723,152
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,8311,138
AnadyrRussia 4,2622,649
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8894,281
ArmavirRussia 7,8234,861
AstrakhanRussia 7,2834,526
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,5844,713
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6756,633
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,8256,727
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8156,721
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,0466,864
Abu HamedSudan 10,0206,226
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4066,466
AqiqSudan 9,6946,024
ArbaatSudan 9,6936,024
AromaSudan 10,0266,230
AtbaraSudan 10,0886,269
Abu KamalSyria 8,4505,251
AleppoSyria 8,6235,359
AranyaprathetThailand 4,2342,631
AtakpameTogo 13,4658,367
AdanaTurkey 8,7135,414
AfyonTurkey 8,9355,552
AnkaraTurkey 8,6935,402
AntalyaTurkey 9,0485,622
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9084,293
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1235,669
AberporthUk 9,6816,016
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6375,988
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3265,174
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2145,104
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8914,904
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9074,913
ArtigasUruguay 18,59911,558
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9566,808
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4655,882
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8374,870
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4426,489
Ada, MnUsa 9,4135,849
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4826,513
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3247,037
Akron, OhUsa 10,6986,648
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6495,996
Albany, GaUsa 11,4087,089
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8216,725
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8806,140
Albion, NeUsa 9,7696,070
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7796,077
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2326,358
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6065,969
Algona, IaUsa 9,9036,154
Alice, TxUsa 10,9096,779
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9716,817
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4885,896
Alma, MiUsa 10,3446,428
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2156,348
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3346,422
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0886,268
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9256,789
Amite, LaUsa 11,1566,933
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7493,572
Anderson, InUsa 10,5726,570
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1816,948
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7386,672
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4826,513
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9534,320
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5607,183
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9787,443
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1636,937
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7076,032
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8794,896
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1326,296
Athens, GaUsa 11,2636,999
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2346,981
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1236,912
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,4312,132
Auburn, NeUsa 10,0466,243
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3857,075
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5775,330
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2946,397
Austin, TxUsa 10,7426,675
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2113,859
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6563,514
AcariguaVenezuela 14,3318,905
AdenYemen 9,4405,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -