Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2413,878
BustAfghanistan 6,6794,151
BatnaAlgeria 10,6966,647
BecharAlgeria 11,5427,172
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6806,637
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,6657,249
BiskraAlgeria 10,8126,719
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3377,045
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,70010,378
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,68810,370
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,67310,361
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,12110,639
ByrdAntarctica 14,0518,731
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,19411,306
BarilocheArgentina 17,39910,812
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,53611,518
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2564,509
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0984,411
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0843,781
BrestBelarus 8,4345,241
BrusselsBelgium 9,4645,881
Belize CityBelize 12,4397,729
BeninBenin 13,4748,373
BohiconBenin 13,4308,346
BermudaBermuda 12,1947,577
BageBrazil 18,85111,714
BambuiBrazil 18,33511,393
BarbacenaBrazil 18,50711,500
BarbalhaBrazil 16,94910,532
BarcelosBrazil 15,6939,752
BarraBrazil 17,38210,801
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,74810,407
BarreirasBrazil 17,48710,867
BelémBrazil 16,25710,102
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,35911,409
BelterraBrazil 16,21110,074
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,15610,661
Bom JesusBrazil 18,99011,801
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,62310,951
BrasiliaBrazil 17,83211,081
BrevesBrazil 16,24110,092
BurgasBulgaria 8,8835,520
BurundiBurundi 11,8947,391
BatouriCameroon 12,6707,873
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3476,430
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8484,877
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0454,999
Banff, AbCanada 8,0935,029
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2386,362
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2556,372
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3055,161
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1445,682
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8214,860
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3896,456
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0764,397
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0285,610
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8595,505
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4985,281
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3634,575
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6657,249
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3124,543
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2894,529
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3267,659
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5457,174
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,25210,721
BeijingChina 1,9741,227
BarranquillaColombia 13,8948,634
Benito SalasColombia 14,5889,065
BogotáColombia 14,5059,014
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0215,606
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7687,313
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4467,734
BaniDominican Republic 13,4168,337
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3868,318
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4018,328
BahariyaEgypt 9,7706,071
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5505,935
BiarritzFrance 10,3876,455
BordeauxFrance 10,2236,353
BrestFrance 10,0316,233
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3625,818
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3615,817
BitamGabon 13,0858,131
BanjulGambia 14,0088,704
BerlinGermany 8,9255,546
BrockenGermany 9,1035,657
BokeGuinea 14,1688,804
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1168,772
BudapestHungary 9,0255,608
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0205,605
BangaloreIndia 6,4744,023
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5734,085
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3033,295
BikanerIndia 6,0583,765
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5542,830
BabolsarIran 7,4034,600
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5884,715
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6174,733
Bandar LengehIran 7,7614,822
BirjandIran 7,0574,385
BushehrIran 7,9664,950
BaghdadIraq 8,2615,133
BasraIraq 8,1285,051
BelmulletIreland 9,6485,995
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6986,027
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6455,994
BergamoItaly 9,6626,004
BolognaItaly 9,6766,013
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5135,912
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8206,102
BrindisiItaly 9,6125,973
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,7018,514
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8848,628
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2993,293
BeirutLebanon 8,9025,532
BenghaziLibya 10,1236,290
BirzaiLithuania 8,0965,031
BitolaMacedonia 9,3735,825
BlantyreMalawi 12,1417,544
BvumbweMalawi 12,1457,547
BintuluMalaysia 4,3362,694
BamakoMali 13,6268,467
Bko-SMali 13,6318,470
BougounMali 13,7078,518
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,6037,832
BaitagMongolia 4,0492,516
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8662,402
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0261,880
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4331,512
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4581,527
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3422,077
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5641,594
BulganMongolia 3,1971,987
BhamawMyanmar 4,0602,523
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5635,942
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3365,801
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5455,931
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1825,705
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2238,217
BilmaNiger 11,6937,266
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6487,860
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0734,395
BergenNorway 8,5815,332
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5825,333
BjornoyaNorway 7,0764,397
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7214,798
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9304,927
BadinPakistan 6,6164,111
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9753,713
BalakotPakistan 5,7853,595
BarkhanPakistan 6,2903,909
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7728,558
BascoPhilippines 2,2161,377
BialystokPoland 8,3915,214
BejaPortugal 11,1796,947
BragancaPortugal 10,7636,688
BistritaRomania 8,7395,430
BucharestRomania 8,8315,488
BajkitRussia 4,1582,584
BarabinskRussia 5,0073,112
BarnaulRussia 4,6602,896
BerezovoRussia 5,7503,573
BiserRussia 6,1513,822
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9151,190
BogdarinRussia 2,8771,788
BogucanyRussia 3,9472,453
BomnakRussia 2,3231,443
BorRussia 4,4622,773
BorzjaRussia 2,4411,517
BratskRussia 3,6152,246
BelgradeSerbia 9,1465,684
BoSierra Leone 14,2858,877
BontheSierra Leone 14,3678,928
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0745,639
BerberaSomalia 9,5905,959
BusanSouth Korea 792492
BadajozSpain 11,0516,867
BarcelonaSpain 10,4236,477
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5826,576
BabanusaSudan 11,0456,863
BaselSwitzerland 9,6055,968
BernSwitzerland 9,6636,005
BangkokThailand 4,3942,731
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,3772,720
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,2942,669
BizerteTunisia 10,3706,444
BalikesirTurkey 9,0545,626
BursaTurkey 8,9385,554
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5944,098
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4775,889
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4935,899
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4925,898
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5465,932
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7126,035
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6445,993
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8735,514
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4796,512
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0676,877
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5063,422
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5063,422
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9006,773
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1416,923
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8146,099
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0096,841
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9936,831
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8946,769
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0936,272
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4945,278
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1093,175
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7576,684
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6613,518
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9393,690
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2586,374
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8685,511
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7956,708
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1186,909
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7975,467
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2345,738
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0946,894
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4217,097
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7924,842
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4467,113
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0436,862
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7156,659
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5425,308
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9216,787
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9846,826
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9556,807
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9776,200
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8466,740
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4076,467
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8386,735
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0046,838
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7546,683
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0746,882
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6226,600
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1716,320
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7356,050
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0756,882
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1176,909
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2986,399
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4795,890
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9346,794
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6396,611
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6176,598
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0366,858
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0896,891
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2456,366
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6716,631
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3545,191
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1603,828
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,4969,008
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,2768,871
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9658,056
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9728,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -