Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5134,047
ChlefAlgeria 10,9226,787
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6336,607
CeresArgentina 18,09311,243
ChamicalArgentina 17,72011,011
ChepesArgentina 17,72311,013
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,56510,915
ConcordiaArgentina 18,50111,497
CórdobaArgentina 17,94011,148
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,94611,152
CorrientesArgentina 18,25211,342
CairnsAustralia 5,8033,606
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8814,898
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1004,412
CedunaAustralia 7,4494,629
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8614,263
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1703,834
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4144,607
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4473,385
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4134,606
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3094,542
ChittagongBangladesh 4,6452,886
CharnocksBarbados 14,3978,946
CotonouBenin 13,4748,373
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,46511,474
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,70611,624
CabroboBrazil 17,08210,615
CaceresBrazil 17,43110,832
CaetiteBrazil 17,71311,007
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,88410,492
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,01811,196
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,47811,482
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,64111,584
Campos SalesBrazil 16,92310,516
CanavieirasBrazil 17,86711,103
CaparaoBrazil 18,43111,454
CapinopolisBrazil 18,08911,241
CaratingaBrazil 18,35211,404
CaravelasBrazil 18,09911,247
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,72011,011
CarolinaBrazil 16,92010,515
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,68111,608
CataguasesBrazil 18,52911,514
CatalaoBrazil 18,08911,241
CatanduvaBrazil 18,36611,413
CaxiasBrazil 16,69010,371
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,97111,788
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,70310,379
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,54611,525
ChapecoBrazil 18,71611,630
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,12610,642
CipoBrazil 17,35610,785
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,98310,553
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,26311,349
CordeiroBrazil 18,60111,559
CorrentinaBrazil 17,63510,959
CorumbaBrazil 17,71711,009
CoximBrazil 17,82811,078
CrateusBrazil 16,72110,391
CuiabaBrazil 17,47210,858
CuritibaBrazil 18,78011,670
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1865,087
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3944,594
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5814,711
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6235,358
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3585,194
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0755,639
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6754,148
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3394,561
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1224,426
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0776,262
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0895,027
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0836,266
Charlo, NbCanada 10,5106,531
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7706,693
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7656,689
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5514,692
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6346,608
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3015,158
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5495,934
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9746,198
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5725,327
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8394,250
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1265,049
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1705,077
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9746,198
Comox, BcCanada 7,6174,733
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4464,627
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4405,245
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2665,137
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1805,083
ChicoChile 17,23110,707
ChillanChile 17,33110,769
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,24110,714
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,23510,710
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,15610,661
Curico-General FreireChile 17,38410,803
ChangchunChina 1,467912
ChangduChina 3,7792,348
ChangshaChina 2,4601,528
ChengduChina 3,1711,970
ChongqingChina 2,9801,852
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3048,889
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4425,867
CamagueyCuba 12,7257,908
CasablancaCuba 12,3127,651
ChebCzech Republic 9,1635,694
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6995,406
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3018,266
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3368,287
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3458,293
CanarEcuador 14,8069,200
CairoEgypt 9,4565,876
CaenFrance 9,8096,095
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9336,172
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4889,625
CocobeachGabon 13,3228,278
CologneGermany 9,3375,802
ChiosGreece 9,2605,754
CorfuGreece 9,5725,948
ConakryGuinea 14,2378,847
CatacamasHonduras 12,8257,970
CholutecaHonduras 12,8788,002
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2363,875
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5122,804
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5122,804
ChahbaharIran 7,3204,549
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6696,008
ClonesIreland 9,5675,945
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6075,970
CorkIreland 9,8336,111
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8386,114
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2426,365
CameriItaly 9,7266,044
CampobassoItaly 9,7346,049
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1486,306
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2296,356
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2336,359
Cape MeleItaly 9,8866,143
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8226,103
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0406,239
CerviaItaly 9,6485,995
CiampinoItaly 9,8316,109
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7356,049
Cisa PassItaly 9,7526,060
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8556,124
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4655,882
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0986,275
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7956,087
ChibaJapan 237147
ChichibuJapan 185115
ChichijimaJapan 953592
ChoshiJapan 306190
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8325,488
ChilekaMalawi 12,1417,544
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1627,557
ChitipaMalawi 11,9367,417
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2976,399
ComitanMexico 12,2817,632
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3622,089
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4181,503
ChoirMongolia 2,7861,732
CasablancaMorocco 11,6057,212
ChindeMozambique 12,1747,565
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,9883,100
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5095,288
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0965,652
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5295,921
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3975,839
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3945,838
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1605,692
CondegaNicaragua 12,9268,032
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,3703,337
ChejuNorth Korea 1,038645
ChunchonNorth Korea 959596
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 894556
ChhorPakistan 6,4924,034
ChitralPakistan 5,8603,641
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,45111,466
ConcepcionParaguay 18,08411,238
CajamarcaPeru 15,2109,452
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1849,436
ChiclayoPeru 15,0779,369
ChimbotePeru 15,3619,546
CuzcoPeru 16,21910,078
CzestochowaPoland 8,7695,449
CoimbraPortugal 10,9866,827
CalafatRomania 9,0615,630
CeahlauRomania 8,6635,383
ClujRomania 8,8205,481
ConstantaRomania 8,6915,401
CraiovaRomania 8,9805,581
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0413,133
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3993,355
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2842,662
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6112,865
Cape UelenRussia 4,8523,015
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,401871
CaraRussia 2,8641,780
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2383,876
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2532,643
ChitaRussia 2,7261,694
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7221,691
CokurdahRussia 4,0342,507
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6391,640
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5169,020
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,225761
CaceresSpain 10,9746,819
CadizSpain 11,2576,995
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9156,783
CordobaSpain 11,0666,877
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6534,134
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,1272,565
ChanthaburiThailand 4,3452,700
Chiang MaiThailand 4,2032,612
Chiang RaiThailand 4,0512,517
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,3852,725
ChumphonThailand 4,7392,945
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1185,666
CorumTurkey 8,5115,289
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4193,989
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2833,905
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7116,035
CernovcyUkraine 8,5735,327
ChernigovUkraine 8,0615,009
CarrascoUruguay 18,76311,659
ColoniaUruguay 18,59911,558
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7178,524
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6816,637
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1116,905
Camden, ScUsa 11,3737,068
Canton, NyUsa 10,5546,559
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7426,054
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4987,145
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5826,576
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4416,488
Casper, WyUsa 9,2025,718
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8894,902
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9526,806
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2767,007
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9556,186
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5347,167
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5257,162
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9326,793
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2616,998
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0956,894
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7716,072
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,0676,877
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6236,601
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7436,676
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3607,059
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7746,073
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4355,863
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3256,416
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3006,401
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3715,202
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6656,627
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3605,816
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7246,664
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7226,663
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7546,683
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0186,225
Clark, SdUsa 9,5245,918
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8436,738
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7956,708
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9006,152
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6326,607
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1956,335
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0183,118
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4366,485
College Park, MdUsa 11,0756,882
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6195,977
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3576,436
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3727,067
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6456,615
Columbus, InUsa 10,6646,626
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3556,435
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7196,661
Conception, MoUsa 10,1026,278
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9896,207
Conway, ArUsa 10,6986,648
Conway, ScUsa 11,4687,127
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7546,682
Corning, ArUsa 10,6686,629
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7236,664
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9606,811
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6746,633
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7486,679
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0124,979
Covington, LaUsa 11,1626,936
Covington, TnUsa 10,7246,664
Crete, NeUsa 9,9076,156
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9455,559
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5664,080
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5664,080
CaracasVenezuela 14,3558,921
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7479,164
CoroVenezuela 14,1258,777
ChipataZambia 12,2317,601
ChomaZambia 12,9278,033
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6137,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -