Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4827,135
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9596,810
DavisAntarctica 12,4877,760
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6923,537
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2953,290
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7554,198
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5334,681
DhakaBangladesh 4,7032,922
D’UccleBelgium 9,4645,881
DiamantinaBrazil 18,17511,294
DiamantinoBrazil 17,34410,778
DouradosBrazil 18,16511,288
DoualaCameroon 13,0868,132
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4466,491
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9295,549
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5654,701
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9014,289
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5596,562
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2725,141
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2486,368
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3815,829
DuianChina 3,5642,215
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4495,871
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,6886,020
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2198,215
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3498,295
DabaaEgypt 9,6155,975
DakhlaEgypt 9,9626,190
DijonFrance 9,7456,056
DresdenGermany 9,0105,599
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5064,664
DebrecenHungary 8,8825,519
DalatangiIceland 8,6195,356
DaltonganjIndia 5,2693,274
DarbhangaIndia 5,0023,108
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,1232,562
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,1132,556
DumkaIndia 4,9683,087
DwarkaIndia 6,7174,174
DezfulIran 7,9814,960
DublinIreland 9,6125,973
DecimomannuItaly 10,2386,362
DobbiacoItaly 9,4465,870
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,9558,672
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9955,590
DagorettiKenya 11,0906,891
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0204,984
DedzaMalawi 12,1247,534
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0101,870
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5111,560
DaweiMyanmar 4,5682,839
De BiltNetherlands 9,3145,788
De KooyNetherlands 9,2575,753
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2555,751
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2185,728
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3715,823
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7085,412
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5435,930
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5535,936
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5685,324
DalbandinPakistan 6,8044,228
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1003,791
DirPakistan 5,8833,656
DroshPakistan 5,8753,651
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,7021,679
DohaQatar 8,1125,041
DorohoiRomania 8,5735,327
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3083,298
DudinkaRussia 4,9473,074
DzardzanRussia 3,8742,407
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1745,079
DakarSenegal 13,9228,651
DaruSierra Leone 14,2288,841
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2708,246
DamazinSudan 10,4486,492
DongolaSudan 10,2806,388
DamascusSyria 8,8505,500
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8495,499
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4555,254
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0193,741
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2186,971
DjerbaTunisia 10,6206,599
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2975,156
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2115,724
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4835,893
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0154,980
DonetskUkraine 7,8704,891
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7864,838
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1756,944
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0836,887
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5886,580
Danville, IlUsa 10,4736,508
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3847,074
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1595,070
David City, NeUsa 9,8796,139
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6756,633
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2535,128
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,3917,079
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9655,571
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4236,477
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6026,588
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7146,658
Delphine, InUsa 10,4336,483
Denton, MdUsa 11,1116,905
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5375,926
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0466,243
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0625,631
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4875,895
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4906,519
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8586,747
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6525,376
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1956,335
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9966,212
Dover, DeUsa 11,1116,905
Dover, TnUsa 10,8326,731
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5856,577
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1246,291
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6656,006
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6016,587
Durham, NhUsa 10,8916,768
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9438,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -