Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,3497,052
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,8656,752
EsquelArgentina 17,37110,795
EzeizaArgentina 18,53311,517
East SaleAustralia 8,1615,071
Esperance (po)Australia 7,8024,849
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8024,848
EssendonAustralia 8,0945,030
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,67911,607
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,94911,775
EspinosaBrazil 17,81411,070
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1466,305
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0685,014
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0525,004
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0555,006
Edson, AbCanada 7,8944,905
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3544,570
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1155,043
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9275,547
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1544,446
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9774,336
ErlianChina 2,4131,500
El CaranoColombia 14,2558,858
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6125,351
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3158,274
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4298,345
El ArishEgypt 9,2065,721
El TorEgypt 9,4115,848
ErfurtGermany 9,1555,689
EssenGermany 9,2995,778
EsfahanIran 7,6984,783
EilatIsrael 9,2205,730
EsashiJapan 818509
EldoretKenya 11,1076,902
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3432,077
EssaouiraMorocco 11,9007,395
EeldeNetherlands 9,1665,696
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,1525,687
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,3705,822
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9378,039
EnuguNigeria 13,0708,122
EncarnacionParaguay 18,47811,483
EvoraPortugal 11,1276,914
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,548962
EkimcanRussia 2,0731,288
Elat’MaRussia 7,2624,512
ElistaRussia 7,5444,688
ErbogacenRussia 3,6192,249
EssejRussia 4,3462,701
Ed DueimSudan 10,4766,510
El FasherSudan 11,0956,894
El GeneinaSudan 11,3437,049
El ObeidSudan 10,7136,657
El ShowakSudan 10,1516,308
En NahudSudan 10,8986,772
EdirneTurkey 9,0005,592
ErzincanTurkey 8,2395,120
ErzurumTurkey 8,1055,036
EskisehirTurkey 8,8635,508
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,2614,512
EntebbeUganda 11,3937,080
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2735,763
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3325,799
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2926,395
Eastman, GaUsa 11,4607,122
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8136,719
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0925,650
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,1556,310
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0366,237
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9616,811
Elko, NvUsa 8,7495,437
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,0146,223
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7656,690
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9165,541
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6386,611
Erie, PaUsa 10,6406,612
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,1306,295
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0414,997
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,4786,511
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,1695,076
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3365,802
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0395,617
Evansville, InUsa 10,6736,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -