Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9243,681
FarahAfghanistan 6,8284,243
FormosaArgentina 18,21911,321
ForrestAustralia 7,3614,575
FrancistownBotswana 13,1318,160
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,43110,210
FloraniaBrazil 16,78210,428
FlorestaBrazil 17,08210,615
FlorianoBrazil 16,90210,503
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,01911,819
FormosaBrazil 17,81911,073
FortalezaBrazil 16,54910,283
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,45311,467
FrancaBrazil 18,35711,407
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5585,318
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8414,872
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9744,955
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2734,519
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2895,151
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1924,469
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7224,798
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5074,665
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6274,740
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7146,658
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7256,665
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8205,481
FayaChad 11,2727,005
FamagustaCyprus 8,9335,551
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8935,526
FarafraEgypt 9,9296,170
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1778,188
FichtelbergGermany 9,1065,659
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3355,801
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3895,834
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2345,738
FaranahGuinea 14,0308,718
FalconaraItaly 9,6405,991
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7416,053
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6906,022
FonniItaly 10,1586,312
FrontoneItaly 9,6836,017
FrosinoneItaly 9,8056,093
FukauraJapan 684425
FukueJapan 852529
FukuiJapan 198123
FukuokaJapan 687427
FukushimaJapan 416258
FukuyamaJapan 410255
FushikiJapan 234146
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4203,368
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3997,083
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,6257,224
FunchalMadeira 12,0677,499
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1788,810
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,4477,113
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3975,218
FaroPortugal 11,2817,010
FerganaRussia 5,7123,550
FreetownSierra Leone 14,3058,889
FalunSweden 8,1825,084
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4835,893
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2045,098
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8293,622
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,9686,194
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1796,326
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8186,101
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4315,861
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7186,660
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7836,079
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5486,554
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4615,879
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0066,218
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4976,523
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3727,067
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,6997,270
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6647,248
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1105,661
Findlay, OhUsa 10,5876,579
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4215,854
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,4036,465
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1136,285
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4615,879
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9036,154
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5665,945
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,0197,469
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2716,382
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,5326,545
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5196,537
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,5726,570
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9486,803
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,8056,714
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1296,916
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7526,681
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1696,940
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7385,430
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4435,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -