Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1703,834
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2433,880
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,1336,918
General PicoArgentina 18,06711,227
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,49711,494
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8939,876
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1405,058
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4694,641
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,7224,177
GrazAustria 9,2575,752
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6824,774
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5814,711
GomelBelarus 8,0184,983
GrodnoBelarus 8,3115,164
GaranhunsBrazil 17,07910,613
GoianiaBrazil 17,88811,116
GoiasBrazil 17,77911,048
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,24611,338
GrajauBrazil 16,76710,419
GuairaBrazil 18,35911,409
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,61010,322
GuaratingaBrazil 17,99311,181
GarouaCameroon 12,3867,697
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6296,605
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7445,434
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7404,810
Golden, BcCanada 8,0054,974
Goose, NfCanada 10,0676,256
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1806,326
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6674,764
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8606,749
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6766,634
GanzhouChina 2,3861,483
GuangzhouChina 2,6731,661
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2858,255
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7029,136
GonderEthiopia 10,1316,296
GourdonFrance 10,1406,301
GrenobleFrance 9,9006,152
GeisenheimGermany 9,3785,827
GorlitzGermany 8,9505,562
GibraltarGibraltar 11,2516,992
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5317,787
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1049,386
GoaIndia 6,6674,143
GuwahatiIndia 4,4862,788
GelaItaly 10,1226,290
GenoaItaly 9,8136,098
GhediItaly 9,6545,999
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6656,006
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8086,095
GrossetoItaly 9,8376,113
GrottaglieItaly 9,6566,001
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0566,249
GuidoniaItaly 9,8086,095
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,0858,752
GifuJapan 11270
GaoMali 12,7997,953
GuamMariana Islands 2,4711,535
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1016,898
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2316,979
GuaymasMexico 9,9956,211
GaluutMongolia 3,3942,109
GemertNetherlands 9,3415,805
GisborneNew Zealand 9,1555,689
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,1565,689
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7025,408
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2795,766
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2355,738
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,1855,708
GayaNiger 12,9378,039
GardermoenNorway 8,3905,214
GeiloNorway 8,4685,262
GdanskPoland 8,5255,297
GalatiRomania 8,6445,372
Gor’KijRussia 7,0854,403
GorznyjRussia 7,5954,719
GridinoRussia 7,0684,392
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6055,968
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,79911,061
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,3346,421
GijonSpain 10,5506,556
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1526,930
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2106,344
GoteborgSweden 8,5575,318
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5575,318
GothenburgSweden 8,5585,318
GunnarnSweden 7,7774,833
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7876,082
GabesTunisia 10,6366,609
GafsaTunisia 10,6676,629
GiresunTurkey 8,2485,125
GoztepeTurkey 8,8835,520
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0074,354
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1894,468
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3185,790
GajvoronUkraine 8,3425,184
GeniceskUkraine 8,1715,078
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1006,898
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4023,357
Galva, IlUsa 10,2666,380
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0136,843
Geneva, NeUsa 9,8506,121
Genoa, NeUsa 9,8506,121
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8045,471
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9136,781
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7726,694
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6565,379
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3817,072
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7646,068
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7356,050
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3315,798
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1296,916
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,8366,112
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3515,811
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3316,420
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1805,083
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4356,485
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5825,333
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0646,254
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5726,570
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1006,898
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2246,975
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,8466,740
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9306,792
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6206,600
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7526,681
Greenville, TxUsa 10,6106,593
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2296,978
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2987,021
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3596,437
Groton, CtUsa 11,0616,873
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,9763,713
GuanareVenezuela 14,3568,921
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,4698,991
GuiriaVenezuela 14,5509,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -