Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7404,188
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0616,874
HuamboAngola 13,7218,526
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9863,720
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6855,397
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6895,399
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2213,866
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7477,300
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4153,986
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9286,791
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9056,776
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5466,553
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0676,256
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5286,542
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4964,658
Hope, BcCanada 7,8494,877
HaikouChina 3,1531,959
HailarChina 2,1831,356
HamiChina 3,8882,416
HetanChina 5,1263,186
HavanaCuba 12,3267,659
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4198,339
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4598,363
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3068,268
HelwanEgypt 9,4775,889
HurguadaEgypt 9,4775,889
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7915,463
HelsinkiFinland 7,8374,870
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8114,854
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3836,452
HamburgGermany 8,9775,579
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9775,579
HannoverGermany 9,0895,648
HelgolandGermany 9,0215,605
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4175,852
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5435,930
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6665,385
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7334,184
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3833,966
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7485,436
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1303,809
HaifaIsrael 9,0035,595
HaboroJapan 1,122697
HachijojimaJapan 263164
HachinoheJapan 724450
HagiJapan 578359
HakodateJapan 829515
HamadaJapan 516320
HimejiJapan 278173
HiradoJapan 767477
HirooJapan 970603
HiroshimaJapan 482299
HitaJapan 645401
HitoyoshiJapan 704437
HunLibya 10,6486,617
HomboriMali 12,9878,070
HomalinMyanmar 4,2392,634
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,4432,761
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3055,783
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3655,820
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2545,750
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5205,916
HororataNew Zealand 9,3735,825
HyderabadPakistan 6,6224,115
HuanucoPeru 15,6019,695
HelPoland 8,4985,281
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,546961
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5503,449
HatangaRussia 4,6082,863
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9883,721
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8179,829
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8065,472
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0405,618
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4423,381
HaejuSouth Korea 1,134705
HyesanSouth Korea 1,114692
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5934,097
HalaibSudan 9,5645,943
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1086,281
HudeibaSudan 10,1006,276
HaparandaSweden 7,4874,652
HarnosandSweden 7,9424,935
HamaSyria 8,7245,421
HassakahSyria 8,3385,182
Hua HinThailand 4,5262,812
HakkariTurkey 8,0485,001
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3775,827
HersonUkraine 8,2865,149
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4385,243
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,8626,750
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7576,684
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6016,587
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9586,810
Hart, MiUsa 10,2066,342
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9436,800
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7596,064
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4107,090
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4035,843
Hays, KsUsa 9,9556,186
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3935,216
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9326,172
Helena, MtUsa 8,6055,347
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6406,612
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3217,035
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2306,979
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5335,924
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8286,728
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3017,022
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4705,885
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0526,868
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5126,532
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4366,485
Holly, CoUsa 9,8526,122
Homer, AkUsa 5,6783,528
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4486,493
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7816,700
Horton, KsUsa 10,1016,277
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4035,843
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0396,860
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2326,358
Houma, LaUsa 11,2426,986
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9226,787
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8886,766
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0196,848
Huron, SdUsa 9,5635,942
HanoiVietnam 3,4612,151
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,1172,558
HarareZimbabwe 12,6187,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -