Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,1556,932
In SalahAlgeria 11,6687,250
InnsbruckAustria 9,4455,869
IbiriteBrazil 18,36711,414
IguatuBrazil 16,84410,467
IlheusBrazil 17,77311,044
ImperatrizBrazil 16,72210,391
IndaialBrazil 18,92011,757
IpameriBrazil 18,03311,206
IraiBrazil 18,67611,605
IreceBrazil 17,40710,817
ItaberabaBrazil 17,53910,899
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,12410,019
ItaitubaBrazil 16,34310,156
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,13511,269
ItaperunaBrazil 18,50711,501
ItapevaBrazil 18,65511,593
ItirucuBrazil 17,62510,953
ItuacuBrazil 17,68510,990
IvinhemaBrazil 18,22711,327
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6094,107
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1305,673
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4043,979
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8205,481
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8014,226
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,86310,479
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6788,500
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,88210,491
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2568,237
IzobambaEcuador 14,6529,105
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3605,816
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,7077,896
IoanninaGreece 9,5095,909
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4325,240
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2005,096
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0893,784
IranshahrIran 7,2124,482
IstranaItaly 9,5385,927
IidaJapan 8654
IizukaJapan 656408
IrakoJapan 5836
IriomotejimaJapan 1,7671,098
IrozakiJapan 10666
IshigakijimaJapan 1,7461,085
IshinomakiJapan 520323
IwamizawaJapan 1,004624
IzuharaJapan 773481
IrbidJordan 8,9565,565
IfraneMorocco 11,4977,144
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5315,923
IlorinNigeria 13,1358,162
InchonNorth Korea 1,040646
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9444,315
IslamabadPakistan 5,8363,627
IquitosPeru 15,3179,518
IloiloPhilippines 3,0841,916
IasiRomania 8,5545,316
IcaRussia 2,6891,671
IlirnejRussia 4,0982,547
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9661,222
IrkutskRussia 3,2772,036
Ivdel’Russia 6,0213,741
IbizaSpain 10,6776,635
IspartaTurkey 9,0015,593
IstanbulTurkey 8,8835,520
IzmirTurkey 9,1875,709
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6175,355
IzmailUkraine 8,6015,345
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6175,976
Independence, KsUsa 10,2966,398
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6896,642
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5846,577
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0736,259
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4595,878
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7927,328
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9836,203
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9346,173
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7536,682
IsokaZambia 12,0197,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -