Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1333,811
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5544,073
KhostAfghanistan 6,1193,803
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0753,775
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,74910,408
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4844,651
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3435,806
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6764,770
KandiBenin 13,0378,101
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8364,869
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8526,122
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8516,122
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9444,936
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3105,785
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5746,571
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1163,800
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1334,432
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4075,846
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5206,537
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3833,345
KashiChina 5,3923,350
KunmingChina 3,5262,191
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2058,206
KhargaEgypt 9,8416,115
KosseirEgypt 9,5015,904
KajaaniFinland 7,4454,626
KuopioFinland 7,5294,679
KuusamoFinland 7,2864,528
KarlsruheGermany 9,4425,867
KasselGermany 9,1985,716
KonstanzGermany 9,5175,914
KumasiGhana 13,7338,534
KalamataGreece 9,6295,984
KerkiraGreece 9,5725,948
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6215,979
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6785,392
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2085,100
KankanGuinea 13,9118,645
KindiaGuinea 14,1498,792
KissidougouGuinea 14,0488,730
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5444,066
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6731,661
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6741,661
KeszthelyHungary 9,1795,704
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8525,501
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,9553,079
KotaIndia 5,9633,706
KozhikodeIndia 6,7424,190
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,2133,239
KermanIran 7,3774,584
KermanshahIran 7,9664,950
Khoram AbadIran 7,9264,925
KilkennyIreland 9,7276,044
KingstonJamaica 13,1168,150
KagoshimaJapan 756470
KanazawaJapan 226141
KaruizawaJapan 193120
KatsuuraJapan 242150
KawaguchikoJapan 12779
KitamiesashiJapan 1,205749
KobeJapan 228142
KochiJapan 405252
KofuJapan 12779
KumagayaJapan 217135
KumamotoJapan 682424
KumejimaJapan 1,401871
KureJapan 477296
KushiroJapan 1,081672
KutchanJapan 943586
KyotoJapan 183114
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7322,940
KitaleKenya 11,0996,897
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1905,089
KufraLibya 10,4916,519
KaunasLithuania 8,2335,116
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3075,162
KybartaiLithuania 8,3035,159
KarongaMalawi 11,8957,392
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,8232,997
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,9002,423
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1273,186
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8303,001
KuantanMalaysia 4,9483,075
KuchingMalaysia 4,6612,897
KayesMali 13,6498,482
KeniebaMali 13,7908,569
KidalMali 12,5187,779
KitaMali 13,6708,495
KoutiaMali 13,4938,385
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2082,615
KisinevMoldova 8,4825,271
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1341,326
KhatgalMongolia 3,4822,164
KhovdMongolia 4,0522,518
KhujirtMongolia 3,2011,989
KhutagMongolia 3,2752,035
KenitraMorocco 11,4867,138
KalewaMyanmar 4,3772,720
KathaMyanmar 4,1442,575
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8283,000
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,6492,889
KengtungMyanmar 3,9982,484
KhamtiMyanmar 4,1152,557
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2498,855
KathmanduNepal 4,9833,097
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,7614,201
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3295,797
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0665,633
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2595,754
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1205,668
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0435,620
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2115,724
KanoNigeria 12,5507,799
KangnungNorth Korea 858533
KarasjokNorway 7,2124,481
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4505,251
KristiansandNorway 8,6775,392
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2675,137
KhasabOman 7,6544,756
KarachiPakistan 6,7804,213
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7614,201
KhanpurPakistan 6,2613,891
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6594,138
KororPalau 3,0661,905
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8415,494
KlodzkoPoland 8,9255,546
KoszalinPoland 8,6545,378
KrakowPoland 8,7875,460
KalakanRussia 2,7781,726
KaliningradRussia 8,4055,223
KamenskoeRussia 3,6652,277
KandalaksaRussia 7,0984,411
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6144,110
KazanRussia 6,7954,222
KemRussia 7,1204,425
KerchRussia 8,1145,042
KhabarovskRussia 1,545960
KirenskRussia 3,3742,096
KirovRussia 6,6644,141
KljuciRussia 2,9681,845
KolpasevRussia 4,7562,955
KorfRussia 3,4942,171
KostromaRussia 7,1824,463
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5862,850
KotlasRussia 6,7254,179
KrasnodarRussia 7,9534,942
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2533,885
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2583,889
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1162,558
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0153,738
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8114,232
KurganRussia 5,8183,615
KurskRussia 7,7574,820
KyraRussia 2,6641,655
KigaliRwanda 11,7337,291
KoldaSenegal 13,9858,690
KabalaSierra Leone 14,1198,773
KosiceSlovakia 8,8115,475
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7558,548
KimchaekSouth Korea 996619
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5714,083
KadugliSudan 10,9056,776
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2096,344
KassalaSudan 10,0296,232
KhartoumSudan 10,3506,431
KostiSudan 10,5046,527
KalmarSweden 8,4555,254
KaresuandoSweden 7,3764,584
KarlstadSweden 8,3645,198
KristianstadSweden 8,6015,345
KamishliSyria 8,2715,139
KanchanaburiThailand 4,4612,772
Khlong YaiThailand 4,3432,699
Khon KaenThailand 4,0192,497
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4142,743
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,1802,597
KairouanTunisia 10,4866,516
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5555,316
KarsTurkey 7,9314,928
KastamonuTurkey 8,5405,307
KayseriTurkey 8,5885,337
KonyaTurkey 8,8465,497
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6424,128
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6814,152
KinlossUk 9,1225,669
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8624,886
KievUkraine 8,1675,075
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0044,974
KirovogradUkraine 8,1905,089
KlepininoUkraine 8,2435,122
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0915,028
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4435,247
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1575,069
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3826,451
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3555,192
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1776,324
Keene, NhUsa 10,8586,747
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5756,571
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8676,131
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2187,592
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4975,901
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3883,348
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2596,375
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4187,095
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2525,128
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0566,871
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6363,503
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1813,220
KabompoZambia 13,0008,078
KabweZambia 12,6617,867
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6557,864
KafirondaZambia 12,5837,819
KaomaZambia 13,0168,088
KasamaZambia 12,1627,558
KasempaZambia 12,8457,982
KawambwaZambia 12,3247,658
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6947,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -