Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3396,425
LuandaAngola 13,6978,511
LuenaAngola 13,2818,253
La PlataArgentina 18,59211,553
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,34710,779
La RiojaArgentina 17,63510,958
LaboulayeArgentina 18,08511,238
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,04210,590
Las LomitasArgentina 17,93011,142
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5405,307
LavertonAustralia 8,1075,038
LearmonthAustralia 6,8104,232
LongreachAustralia 6,5084,044
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5074,043
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7044,787
Low HeadAustralia 8,4805,270
LinzAustria 9,2235,731
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8135,477
LerwickUk 8,8155,478
La PazBolivia 16,73910,402
LavrasBrazil 18,48911,489
LencoisBrazil 17,54610,903
LinharesBrazil 18,29411,368
LondrinaBrazil 18,48511,487
LomBulgaria 9,0545,626
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3685,200
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8946,148
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1624,450
Langara, BcCanada 6,8974,286
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3795,828
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3505,189
London, OnCanada 10,5096,530
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1775,082
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4335,240
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7944,843
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4947,764
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,25610,723
LanzhouChina 3,0521,896
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,3802,722
Las GaviotasColombia 14,7179,145
LimonCosta Rica 13,4518,359
LarnacaCyprus 8,9725,575
LimassolCyprus 9,0285,610
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5847,820
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6447,857
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8525,501
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4658,367
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3168,275
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4318,346
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2278,220
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5599,047
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9079,263
LuxorEgypt 9,6566,000
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,6547,863
Laucala BayFiji 7,2884,529
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6204,735
Le MansFrance 9,8986,150
LilleFrance 9,5375,926
LyonFrance 9,8896,145
LambarnGabon 13,3958,324
LastourvilleGabon 13,1938,198
LibrevilleGabon 13,3788,313
LeipzigGermany 9,0535,626
LindenbergGermany 8,9075,535
LamiaGreece 9,4665,882
LarissaGreece 9,4135,849
LemnosGreece 9,2235,731
LimnosGreece 9,2105,723
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9898,693
LabeGuinea 13,9968,697
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2213,866
La CeibaHonduras 12,6907,886
La MesaHonduras 12,6427,856
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4283,373
LudhianaIndia 5,6993,541
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3496,431
LatinaItaly 9,8356,111
LatronicoItaly 9,7736,073
LecceItaly 9,6335,986
LodwarKenya 10,9066,777
Luang PrabangLaos 3,8572,397
LiepajaLatvia 8,2575,131
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2605,133
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4885,896
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3785,828
LabuanMalaysia 4,0072,490
LuqaMalta 10,2066,342
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1838,813
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3176,411
LashioMyanmar 4,0782,534
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3385,803
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2355,739
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3645,819
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2225,731
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4025,842
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2635,756
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2635,756
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2635,756
LagosNigeria 13,3848,317
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4485,250
LillehammerNorway 8,3415,183
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8123,611
La VictoriaParaguay 17,95611,158
LimaPeru 15,6919,750
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7841,730
LisbonPortugal 11,1626,936
LeninbadRussia 5,8813,655
LevsiRussia 5,7453,570
LungiSierra Leone 14,3058,889
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3815,830
LanzaroteSpain 12,3187,654
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5176,536
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6636,005
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6716,009
LatakiaSyria 8,7715,450
LampangThailand 4,1862,601
LoeiThailand 4,0442,513
Lop BuriThailand 4,3152,681
LomeTogo 13,5738,435
LeemingUk 9,3715,823
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8135,477
London, EnglandUk 9,5915,960
London-GatwickUk 9,6115,972
LynehamUk 9,6505,997
L’VovUkraine 8,5825,333
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3495,188
LozovajaUkraine 7,9134,917
LubnyUkraine 8,0485,001
LuckUkraine 8,4355,241
LuganskUkraine 7,7474,814
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9696,195
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2326,358
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1136,906
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0436,862
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6467,237
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6626,625
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9855,584
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3286,418
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6496,617
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0856,267
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0705,636
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1995,716
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3705,823
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8476,740
Larned, KsUsa 10,0366,236
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7896,083
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1115,662
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0716,880
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1876,330
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8916,768
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7966,088
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3846,453
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2436,365
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5635,943
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7876,703
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1366,920
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,9756,820
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0386,859
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3095,164
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8206,724
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2436,365
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0856,888
Libby, MtUsa 8,2725,140
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9346,173
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0296,854
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4435,868
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7096,654
Llano, TxUsa 10,6016,587
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5575,939
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0455,621
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0235,607
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0195,604
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7896,083
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3217,035
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7516,681
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0446,863
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7736,073
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6576,623
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2056,341
Luling, TxUsa 10,7966,709
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3355,801
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1396,922
LivingstoneZambia 13,0978,139
LundaziZambia 12,0997,519
LusakaZambia 12,7177,903
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7137,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -