Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4514,009
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2173,864
MilianaAlgeria 10,8686,753
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,1928,819
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6717,874
Malarg EArgentina 17,53910,899
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,59910,936
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,60211,560
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,16711,289
MendozaArgentina 17,56010,912
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,56510,915
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,49311,492
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3303,934
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1316,295
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5054,042
MeekatharraAustralia 7,1164,422
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,0865,025
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1035,035
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6854,775
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0685,014
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1673,832
MuharraqBahrain 8,1335,054
MinskBelarus 8,1025,035
MogilevBelarus 7,9694,952
MaunBotswana 13,4368,349
MacapaBrazil 16,0419,968
MacauBrazil 16,66910,358
MaceioBrazil 17,14610,655
MachadoBrazil 18,51711,507
ManausBrazil 16,0519,974
MarabaBrazil 16,67010,359
MaringaBrazil 18,44511,462
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,17410,051
Monte AzulBrazil 17,82711,078
Monte SantoBrazil 17,29410,747
MonteiroBrazil 16,98010,552
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,00311,187
Morada NovaBrazil 16,69210,372
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,39610,810
MamfeCameroon 12,9918,073
MarouaCameroon 12,2327,601
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0074,976
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3906,456
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5225,296
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4223,991
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2504,505
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4455,248
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6934,780
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7486,679
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3976,461
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5576,560
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5516,556
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7065,410
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7426,054
Morden, MbCanada 9,1815,705
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3996,462
MoundouChad 12,2277,598
MatecanaColombia 14,3938,944
MoroniComoros 11,1506,929
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9045,533
MarstalDenmark 8,8545,502
Melville HallDominica 14,0748,746
MichesDominican Republic 13,4058,330
MocaDominican Republic 13,2978,263
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2638,242
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1948,199
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3898,320
MilagroEcuador 14,7209,147
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6846,018
MinyaEgypt 9,6465,994
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1838,192
MassawaEritrea 9,7546,061
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8075,473
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0454,999
MarseilleFrance 10,0786,263
MontpellierFrance 10,1266,292
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5739,677
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2176,970
MakokouGabon 13,0808,128
MayumbaGabon 13,5538,422
MitzicGabon 13,1778,188
MkamboGabon 12,9578,052
MoandaGabon 13,1918,197
MouilaGabon 13,4128,334
MagdeburgGermany 9,0325,613
MunichGermany 9,3325,799
MünsterGermany 9,2225,731
MethoniGreece 9,6686,008
MilosGreece 9,4935,899
MitiliniGreece 9,1805,705
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1815,705
MacentaGuinea 14,0958,759
MamouGuinea 14,0758,746
Midway IslandHawaii 4,2862,663
MiskolcHungary 8,8855,521
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7284,181
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4253,371
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5654,080
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9573,702
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,9312,443
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9812,474
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,3093,299
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8142,992
MashhadIran 6,8614,264
Malin HeadIreland 9,4575,877
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8746,136
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6946,024
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9516,184
MilanItaly 9,7026,029
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7146,037
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8616,128
ManIvory Coast 14,0768,747
MaebashiJapan 220137
MaizuruJapan 231144
MakurazakiJapan 792492
MatsueJapan 430267
MatsumotoJapan 168104
MatsuyamaJapan 464288
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,170727
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,9541,214
MishimaJapan 11874
MitoJapan 308191
MiyakejimaJapan 180112
MiyakoJapan 662411
MiyakojimaJapan 1,6301,013
MiyakonojoJapan 702436
MiyazakiJapan 663412
MombetsuJapan 1,171728
MoriokaJapan 629391
MuroranJapan 887551
MurotomisakiJapan 366228
MutsuJapan 788490
Ma’AnJordan 9,1155,664
MafraqJordan 8,9375,553
MombasaKenya 11,0026,837
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1654,452
MaseruLesotho 13,5438,415
MonroviaLiberia 14,3588,922
MisratahLibya 10,4546,496
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1146,906
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,4657,124
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2737,005
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5737,192
MakhangaMalawi 12,1737,564
MangochiMalawi 12,0417,482
MwmosaMalawi 12,1087,524
MzimbaMalawi 12,0377,480
MzuzuMalawi 11,9747,441
MalaccaMalaysia 5,1453,197
MersingMalaysia 5,0153,116
MiriMalaysia 4,1732,593
MaleMaldives 7,3964,596
MenakaMali 12,6847,882
MoptiMali 13,2148,211
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,6162,868
MazatlanMexico 10,6786,635
MeridaMexico 12,0557,491
Mexico CityMexico 11,5127,154
MonterreyMexico 10,9376,796
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3397,046
MaantyMongolia 2,8681,782
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9101,808
MatadMongolia 2,2981,428
MurenMongolia 3,4582,149
MarrakechMorocco 11,8127,340
MeknesMorocco 11,4777,132
MideltMorocco 11,5547,180
MaputoMozambique 12,9268,032
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5817,196
MandalayMyanmar 4,2772,658
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,3642,712
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,6502,889
MindatMyanmar 4,5042,799
MonywaMyanmar 4,3582,708
MyeikMyanmar 4,6502,889
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,9892,479
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3955,838
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5315,923
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0665,634
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9015,531
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3415,805
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,0965,652
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0095,598
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,2775,765
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,1775,703
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2025,718
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3215,792
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4035,843
ManaguaNicaragua 13,0338,099
MasatepeNicaragua 13,0678,120
MagariaNiger 12,4467,734
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1947,578
MaradiNiger 12,5437,794
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2177,592
MakurdiNigeria 12,8938,012
MinnaNigeria 12,8978,014
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,034643
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7984,846
MajisOman 7,7144,794
MasirahOman 7,7284,802
Muscat  Oman 7,6174,733
MultanPakistan 6,1253,806
MurreePakistan 5,8003,604
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5252,812
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,73711,022
MoyobambaPeru 15,2389,469
MactanPhilippines 3,0531,897
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,7991,740
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7926,706
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8848,006
MagadanRussia 2,9171,813
MahackalaRussia 7,4794,648
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1823,842
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1823,841
MarkovoRussia 3,9822,475
MinusinskRussia 4,1292,566
MogocaRussia 2,5361,576
MoscowRussia 7,4504,629
MurmanskRussia 6,9814,338
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1605,692
MatamSenegal 13,6288,469
MogadishuSomalia 10,0946,273
MadridSpain 10,7596,686
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7696,692
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4466,491
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1626,936
MelillaSpain 11,2236,974
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8846,763
MalakalSudan 10,8366,733
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0738,124
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7326,047
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,2592,647
Mae SariangThailand 4,3312,691
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,3692,715
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,8512,393
MalatyaTurkey 8,4195,232
MersinTurkey 8,7735,452
MuglaTurkey 9,1905,710
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4825,893
ManstonUk 9,5385,927
MeloUruguay 18,88111,733
MercedesUruguay 18,55211,529
MontevideoUruguay 18,74611,649
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,3627,060
Madison, FlUsa 11,5537,179
Madison, InUsa 10,7126,657
Madison, NeUsa 9,8256,105
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1286,293
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0726,259
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1226,290
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6106,593
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2456,366
Marion, InUsa 10,4816,513
Marion, NcUsa 11,1366,920
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9066,156
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7676,691
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0296,854
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4533,389
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,7996,711
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9145,539
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6176,597
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,9786,822
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,0856,267
Medford, WiUsa 9,9026,153
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4705,885
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8076,716
Mena, ArUsa 10,5826,576
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,1176,908
Mexia, TxUsa 10,7086,654
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3536,433
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,1827,570
Midland, TxUsa 10,3146,409
Milan, MnUsa 9,6305,984
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5795,952
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9775,578
Milford, DeUsa 11,1516,929
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,3677,064
Millen, GaUsa 11,4397,108
Millport, OhUsa 10,7096,655
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9676,815
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2136,347
Minden, NeUsa 9,7936,086
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7826,079
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3416,426
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4575,255
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,2927,017
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2176,349
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2326,358
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2967,020
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6305,984
Montgomery AlUsa 11,2526,992
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4685,883
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0526,868
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,4627,122
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1366,920
Moro, OrUsa 8,1375,057
Morris, MnUsa 9,5475,932
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2136,347
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,0896,891
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4336,483
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2106,344
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,2516,370
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7526,682
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6016,587
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,9316,793
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,2716,383
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,4386,486
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,3408,911
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,0988,761
MaracayVenezuela 14,3438,913
MaturinVenezuela 14,6009,072
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,2148,833
MeridaVenezuela 14,3178,897
MagoyeZambia 12,8307,973
MansaZambia 12,4257,721
MbalaZambia 12,0607,494
MfuweZambia 12,2747,627
MisamfuZambia 12,1457,547
MonguZambia 13,1938,198
MpikaZambia 12,2377,604
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2397,605
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7457,920
MumbwaZambia 12,8147,963
MwinilungaZambia 12,8687,996
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7647,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -