Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1193,803
NeuquenArgentina 17,67710,985
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,32411,387
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7714,829
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8383,628
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8644,887
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6994,784
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4027,707
NatitingouBenin 13,2168,213
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,62811,576
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5227,781
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8788,003
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6996,027
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7074,789
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3786,449
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8526,122
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7824,214
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3895,213
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2596,375
N’DjamenaChad 12,0427,483
NanchangChina 2,1681,347
NanjingChina 1,7801,106
NanningChina 3,1611,964
NicosiaCyprus 8,9795,579
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7835,458
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3308,284
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3458,293
NegeleEthiopia 10,4096,468
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,1904,468
NandiFiji 7,1904,468
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8164,857
NancyFrance 9,5695,946
NantesFrance 10,0456,242
NiceFrance 9,9616,190
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8635,508
NurembergGermany 9,2725,762
NurnbergGermany 9,2735,763
NaxosGreece 9,4025,843
NanortalikGreenland 9,4615,879
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3455,807
NordGreenland 6,9934,345
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9845,583
NzerekoreGuinea 14,0928,757
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8773,652
New DelhiIndia 5,6833,531
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8106,096
NaganoJapan 217135
NagasakiJapan 759472
NagoJapan 1,299807
NagoyaJapan 8251
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,350839
NaraJapan 172107
NazeJapan 1,051653
NemuroJapan 1,170727
NiigataJapan 372231
NikkoJapan 274170
NobeokaJapan 610379
NairobiKenya 11,0906,892
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3014,537
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3373,317
NidaLithuania 8,3425,184
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7926,706
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2206,973
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9577,431
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0407,482
NaraMali 13,3468,294
NioroMali 13,4588,363
NemaMauritania 13,2108,209
NouakchottMauritania 13,5128,397
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0304,369
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1845,707
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2005,717
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0195,604
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2845,769
NandaimeNicaragua 13,0878,132
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0287,474
NiameyNiger 12,8928,011
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5344,682
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0944,408
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9114,295
NawabshahPakistan 6,5834,091
NokkundiPakistan 6,9514,320
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,54010,900
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,8051,743
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2513,884
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3431,456
NikolaevRussia 8,2995,157
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0591,280
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,1391,951
NizneangarskRussia 3,1701,970
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7092,305
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9723,711
NovgorodRussia 7,6304,742
NovosibirskRussia 4,7142,930
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5684,082
No. 6Sudan 10,0016,215
NyalaSudan 11,2436,987
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,7852,352
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,2982,671
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,8222,997
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,0452,514
NarathiwatThailand 4,8383,006
NigdeTurkey 8,6945,403
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1354,434
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1085,039
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5336,545
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5336,545
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8876,766
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0316,854
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4126,470
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9936,831
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0246,850
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7526,681
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9856,205
New London, WiUsa 10,0446,241
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,2506,991
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,2366,982
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8186,101
New YorkUsa 10,9906,829
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0326,856
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0176,846
Newark, NjUsa 11,0136,844
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0236,229
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3247,037
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,2376,361
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2636,999
Newport, TnUsa 11,0886,890
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9973,105
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3107,028
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8026,091
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0114,978
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7126,035
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6846,017
Norton, KsUsa 9,8156,099
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6156,596
NdolaZambia 12,5587,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -