Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,0746,881
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,9787,443
OranArgentina 17,52210,888
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7124,171
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9274,304
OstendeBelgium 9,4855,894
ObidosBrazil 16,11510,014
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,2408,228
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4996,524
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5006,525
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,24510,716
OdenseDenmark 8,8125,476
OtavaloEcuador 14,6229,086
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,6904,779
OuluFinland 7,4964,658
OroomiehIran 7,9464,938
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0766,261
OdienneIvory Coast 13,8878,629
ObihiroJapan 1,025637
OfunatoJapan 597371
OitaJapan 587365
OkayamaJapan 347216
OkinoerabuJapan 1,182734
OmaezakiJapan 4930
OmuJapan 1,181734
OnahamaJapan 377234
OsakaJapan 201125
OshimaJapan 15194
OtaruJapan 980609
OwaseJapan 15898
OuarzazateMorocco 11,8267,349
OujoaMorocco 11,2196,972
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9184,299
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,1845,707
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3945,838
OphirNew Zealand 9,4445,869
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,0685,635
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4975,901
OcotalNicaragua 12,8978,015
OrlandNorway 8,1575,069
OsloNorway 8,4265,236
OhotskRussia 2,7661,719
OkhotskRussia 2,7661,719
OlekminskRussia 3,1111,933
OlenekRussia 4,0712,530
OmskRussia 5,3203,306
OnegaRussia 7,0224,363
OrenburgRussia 6,5794,088
OymyakonRussia 3,1931,984
OviedoSpain 10,5786,573
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0274,988
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9785,579
OdessaUkraine 8,4115,227
OvrucUkraine 8,2105,102
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0266,852
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7696,070
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9876,827
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7915,463
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0406,239
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5546,559
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3346,421
Olathe, KsUsa 10,1876,330
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6996,027
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8974,907
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9446,179
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9326,172
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6146,596
Orlando, FlUsa 11,8817,383
Orono, MeUsa 10,7486,679
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0866,268
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6536,620
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3346,422
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,1876,330
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7216,662
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3816,451
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5826,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -