Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7054,788
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2063,235
ParanaArgentina 18,29411,368
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,51011,502
PehuajoArgentina 18,23411,331
PergaminoArgentina 18,33611,394
PigeArgentina 18,18811,302
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,98111,174
PosadasArgentina 18,47711,482
PresidenciaArgentina 18,06811,227
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,46210,851
Punta IndioArgentina 18,65011,589
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7554,819
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4534,010
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7737,316
ParakouBenin 13,2098,208
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,14510,654
ParacatuBrazil 18,01311,193
ParanaBrazil 17,48410,865
ParanaguaBrazil 18,82711,699
ParanaibaBrazil 18,12611,264
ParintinsBrazil 16,14410,032
ParnaibaBrazil 16,49310,249
Passo FundoBrazil 18,81511,692
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,17111,292
PaulistanaBrazil 17,05310,597
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,16610,667
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,92711,140
PeixeBrazil 17,41310,821
PetrolinaBrazil 17,18810,681
PicosBrazil 16,93510,524
PiraiBrazil 18,65811,594
PirenopolisBrazil 17,81011,067
PompeuBrazil 18,26711,351
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,13211,268
Porto De MozBrazil 16,20210,068
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,74911,651
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,38210,180
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,02611,823
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,26710,730
PosseBrazil 17,68210,988
PlevenBulgaria 9,0005,593
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0815,643
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2022,611
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6834,774
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8934,905
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9604,946
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3786,449
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5066,529
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3525,812
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6364,745
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7086,654
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4114,605
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1135,663
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4895,275
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5274,677
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0524,382
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7965,466
ParronChile 17,42310,827
Puerto AysenChile 17,19210,683
Puerto MonttChile 17,23510,710
Punta ArenasChile 16,99310,559
PingbianChina 2,3001,429
PeralesColombia 14,4668,989
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,7539,167
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3258,280
PragueCzech Republic 9,0695,636
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3728,310
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3388,288
PoloDominican Republic 13,3908,321
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2598,239
PichilingueEcuador 14,6479,102
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5679,052
PuyoEcuador 14,7929,192
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3145,788
ParisFrance 9,7276,045
PerpignanFrance 10,2546,372
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4697,127
Port-GentilGabon 13,5188,400
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8408,600
PotsdamGermany 8,9425,557
PatrasGreece 9,5595,940
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5034,662
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4735,886
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9918,694
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3088,270
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9398,040
PecsHungary 9,1825,706
PambanIndia 6,5564,074
PuneIndia 6,4914,034
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,5513,450
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,8623,021
PadovaItaly 9,5725,948
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5535,937
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0926,271
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1006,276
PantelleriaItaly 10,2796,388
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7046,030
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1846,329
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7296,046
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6906,022
PiacenzaItaly 9,7256,043
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7946,086
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6305,984
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8846,142
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7416,053
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8526,122
PrizziItaly 10,1186,287
PakseLaos 3,8632,401
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,0483,137
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4166,473
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4266,479
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,7352,321
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4025,843
PatheinMyanmar 4,6972,919
PutaoMyanmar 3,9002,423
PyiMyanmar 4,5352,818
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8454,253
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9265,547
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2075,721
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2065,721
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2365,739
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,7975,467
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0518,110
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2388,226
PohangNorth Korea 768477
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,161722
PadidanPakistan 6,5744,085
PanjgurPakistan 6,9264,304
ParachinarPakistan 6,0873,782
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0684,392
PeshawarPakistan 5,9513,698
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0143,116
PilarParaguay 18,25511,344
PiscoPeru 15,8909,874
PiuraPeru 14,8929,254
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,35210,162
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,3842,103
PoznanPoland 8,7605,444
PrzemyslPoland 8,6485,374
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9316,793
PortalegrePortugal 11,0376,858
Porto Portugal 10,9026,775
PavelecRussia 7,4664,639
PecoraRussia 6,1143,800
PermRussia 6,3163,925
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,6161,626
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3004,537
PjatigorskRussia 7,7424,811
PoronajskRussia 1,6681,036
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9624,948
Providenja BayRussia 4,6352,880
PskovRussia 7,8164,857
PodorSenegal 13,6108,457
PopradSlovakia 8,8395,493
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9108,644
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3078,269
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5476,554
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5814,090
Port SudanSudan 9,6886,021
ParamariboSuriname 15,3029,509
PiteňSweden 7,6194,734
PalmyraSyria 8,6425,371
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6175,976
PhetchabunThailand 4,1602,585
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,2122,618
PhraeThailand 4,1382,571
PhuketThailand 4,9973,105
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9843,097
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3042,674
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,5912,853
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5859,063
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8376,113
PoltavaUkraine 7,9804,959
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,68311,610
PradoUruguay 18,74511,649
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,85611,717
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5636,564
Pana, IlUsa 10,4736,508
Paoli, InUsa 10,6646,626
Paris, IlUsa 10,4736,508
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5195,915
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3037,024
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2375,740
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4136,471
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3046,403
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,0466,243
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2365,118
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,3717,066
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3296,418
Perry, OkUsa 10,3196,413
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0546,869
Philo, OhUsa 10,7606,686
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5205,916
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4475,870
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7656,689
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5635,943
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6966,025
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7896,704
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9906,829
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0116,842
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6686,629
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8195,480
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5635,943
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3346,422
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9346,794
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8324,867
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0086,840
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9526,806
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8324,867
Portage, WiUsa 10,0676,255
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8466,740
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9964,969
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0456,242
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7266,665
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2035,097
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2106,966
Princeton, InUsa 10,6536,620
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0066,839
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6736,011
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,8089,202
PetaukeZambia 12,3927,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -