Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,6294,120
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,5554,695
QubaAzerbaijan 7,4874,653
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,71510,387
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2564,509
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,4936,520
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5824,712
QuinteroChile 17,33110,770
QingdaoChina 1,580982
QiqiharChina 1,8141,127
QuitoEcuador 14,6409,097
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,4055,845
QuettaPakistan 6,5224,053
Quanah, TxUsa 10,2886,393
Quitman, GaUsa 11,5007,146
Quang TriVietnam 3,6322,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -