Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,17811,296
ReconquistaArgentina 18,26311,349
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,98611,177
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,16210,665
RivadaviaArgentina 17,70511,002
RosarioArgentina 18,29711,370
RichmondAustralia 7,7224,798
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6034,103
RecifeBrazil 16,95210,534
RemansoBrazil 17,22210,702
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,23410,088
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,69611,618
Rio NegroBrazil 18,81411,691
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,95711,159
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1245,049
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2285,734
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7475,435
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7465,435
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2564,509
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9554,943
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2906,395
RuoqiangChina 4,3772,720
Rafael NunezColombia 13,8918,632
RandersDenmark 8,7405,431
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3008,264
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2938,261
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6748,497
RumipambaEcuador 14,7049,137
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2315,736
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3685,821
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3915,836
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,4909,625
RostockGermany 8,8415,494
RhodesGreece 9,2665,758
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5405,307
ReykhólarIceland 8,7385,430
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8745,515
RamsarIran 7,5514,692
RashtIran 7,6114,730
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7246,043
RadicofaniItaly 9,7866,081
Resia PassItaly 9,5285,921
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6485,995
RivoltoItaly 9,4645,881
Rolle PassItaly 9,5035,906
RomeItaly 9,8246,105
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8516,122
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4545,875
RumoiJapan 1,076669
RigaLatvia 8,0855,024
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2325,115
RodriguesMauritius 9,8976,150
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5362,197
RabatMorocco 11,5187,157
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,5732,842
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6558,485
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2075,721
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3715,823
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2285,734
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8195,480
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0165,603
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0275,610
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4695,884
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9495,561
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1005,655
RivasNicaragua 13,1318,160
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4664,018
RebolyRussia 7,3424,562
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7844,837
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5595,318
RagaSudan 11,4267,101
RashadSudan 10,7316,668
RenkSudan 10,5896,580
RumbekSudan 11,1926,955
RanongThailand 4,8242,997
Roi EtThailand 3,9722,468
RizeTurkey 8,0895,027
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4734,022
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4265,236
RomnyUkraine 7,9764,956
RovnoUkraine 8,4075,224
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7134,793
RochaUruguay 18,91511,754
Racine, WiUsa 10,2396,363
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2997,021
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3095,785
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3065,783
Reading, PaUsa 10,9836,825
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3445,185
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8695,511
Redding, CaUsa 8,3205,170
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1185,666
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5605,319
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4336,483
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2046,962
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2046,962
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1066,901
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9026,153
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6426,613
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,7966,088
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2226,352
Rockville, InUsa 10,5236,539
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9346,173
Rome, GaUsa 11,1726,942
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2985,778
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1215,047
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0516,246
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1116,905
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3196,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -