Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3423,941
ShkoderAlbania 9,4065,845
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5656,565
SaltaArgentina 17,52910,893
San AntonioArgentina 17,90811,128
San LuisArgentina 17,79611,059
San RafaelArgentina 17,63410,958
Santa RosaArgentina 18,02411,200
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,78911,054
SarmientoArgentina 17,45310,846
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7674,826
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7584,821
SalzburgAustria 9,3185,790
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5954,719
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5444,688
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5164,670
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6857,261
SaveBenin 13,3298,283
Santa CruzBolivia 17,21610,698
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3355,801
SalvadorBrazil 17,56810,917
Santa MariaBrazil 18,80511,685
SantaremBrazil 16,19710,065
SantosBrazil 18,75111,652
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,49811,495
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,73410,399
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,87310,485
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,99611,804
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,61911,570
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,58311,548
Sao LuisBrazil 16,42610,207
Sao MateusBrazil 18,21411,318
São PauloBrazil 18,69511,618
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,45311,467
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,10210,006
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,30610,754
SerrinhaBrazil 17,42210,826
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,30411,375
SobralBrazil 16,55610,288
SoureBrazil 16,17510,051
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,36610,791
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,98811,800
SurubimBrazil 16,94710,531
SadovoBulgaria 9,0715,637
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2185,728
SofiaBulgaria 9,1305,674
SiemreapCambodia 4,1472,577
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0846,888
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4935,278
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8006,711
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0144,359
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0665,012
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5856,578
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5115,289
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0436,241
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7856,081
Scott, SkCanada 8,3875,212
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2786,387
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9326,793
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6216,600
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2413,878
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3815,830
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3955,838
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8794,896
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2194,486
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6156,596
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7336,669
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5955,341
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5895,337
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8436,738
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4737,751
SalCape Verde 13,9358,660
SantiagoChile 17,40510,816
SewellChile 17,44610,841
ShanghaiChina 1,564972
ShantouChina 2,3941,488
ShenyangChina 1,460907
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,3088,270
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9038,639
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3808,315
SibenikCroatia 9,4905,897
SplitCroatia 9,4775,889
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6325,364
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8175,479
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3158,274
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4528,359
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3838,316
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3048,267
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3708,309
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4148,336
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2878,257
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3838,316
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3228,279
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4778,375
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3588,301
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2828,253
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2488,232
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4218,340
San GabrielEcuador 14,6229,086
SalloumEgypt 9,8186,101
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9646,192
SohagEgypt 9,6766,013
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3475,808
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7007,892
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,75811,035
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2994,536
StrasbourgFrance 9,5165,913
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6049,697
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3749,554
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9274,926
SchleswigGermany 8,9215,544
StuttgartGermany 9,4255,857
SamosGreece 9,2555,751
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3285,796
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6055,969
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6765,391
SiguiriGuinea 13,8068,579
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,6397,854
SzegedHungary 9,0585,629
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1715,699
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7845,459
SagarIndia 5,7643,582
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6683,522
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1602,585
SemnanIran 7,3994,598
ShahroudIran 7,2344,495
ShirazIran 7,7844,837
ShannonIreland 9,7686,070
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9206,164
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6485,995
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6545,999
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7816,078
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1436,303
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8106,096
SigonellaItaly 10,0536,247
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1988,823
SagaJapan 703437
SaigoJapan 428266
SakaiJapan 416259
SakataJapan 500311
SapporoJapan 975606
SaseboJapan 757470
SendaiJapan 483300
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 490304
ShimonosekiJapan 629391
ShinjoJapan 502312
ShionomisakiJapan 231144
ShirakawaJapan 347216
ShizuokaJapan 6842
SumotoJapan 261162
SuttsuJapan 920572
SuwaJapan 14892
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,67210,360
SavannakhetLaos 3,8552,396
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1845,086
SiluteLithuania 8,3175,168
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2875,771
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6886,641
SalimaMalawi 12,0617,495
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,7892,355
SibuMalaysia 4,4902,790
SanMali 13,3678,306
SegouMali 13,4428,353
SikassoMali 13,6008,451
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0006,214
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0667,498
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0841,916
SainshandMongolia 2,5961,613
SafiMorocco 11,8007,333
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,1307,538
SittweMyanmar 4,6692,901
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0545,626
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7025,407
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8994,287
SaiqOman 7,7034,787
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,3685,200
SurOman 7,5714,704
SialkotPakistan 5,7563,577
SibbiPakistan 6,4674,018
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,33811,395
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,09410,001
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0421,890
SandomierzPoland 8,6405,369
SniezkaPoland 8,9455,559
SuwalkiPoland 8,3305,176
SzczecinPoland 8,7895,461
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3247,037
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8467,361
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5928,446
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6406,612
Satu MareRomania 8,7865,460
SibiuRomania 8,8615,506
SulinaRomania 8,5585,318
SadrinskRussia 5,9173,677
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5904,716
SalekhardRussia 5,6723,525
SaratovRussia 7,1654,452
SejmcanRussia 3,2932,046
SelagoncyRussia 3,8222,375
Simusir IslandRussia 1,7971,117
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3931,487
SmolenskRussia 7,8134,855
SociRussia 7,9954,968
SortovalaRussia 7,4684,640
SuntarRussia 3,3552,085
SurgutRussia 5,3153,303
SverdlovskRussia 6,0843,780
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5034,041
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7468,542
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6058,454
SeychellesSeychelles 9,5945,962
SingaporeSingapore 5,0973,167
SliacSlovakia 8,9295,549
SeoulSouth Korea 1,014630
SineijuSouth Korea 1,317818
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7956,708
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4246,478
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4816,513
SevilleSpain 11,1546,932
SennarSudan 10,3966,460
ShambatSudan 10,3476,430
ShendiSudan 10,2016,339
StenseleSweden 7,7924,842
StockholmSweden 8,1785,082
StorlienSweden 8,1045,036
SundsvallSweden 7,9684,951
SantisSwitzerland 9,5465,932
SongeaTanzania 11,7857,323
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8582,397
SongkhlaThailand 4,8743,029
Suphan BuriThailand 4,3782,721
Surat ThaniThailand 4,8423,009
SurinThailand 4,0682,528
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2768,250
SokodeTogo 13,3458,293
SfaxTunisia 10,5316,544
SousseTunisia 10,4426,489
SamsunTurkey 8,3725,202
SiirtTurkey 8,1655,074
SivasTurkey 8,4165,230
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7194,175
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9546,186
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1495,686
SarataUkraine 8,5075,286
SarnyUkraine 8,3335,178
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3075,162
SumyUkraine 7,8994,908
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7654,825
SaltoUruguay 18,50911,502
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4985,281
Safford, AzUsa 9,6946,024
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7146,658
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8857,385
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4616,501
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,8506,121
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8186,101
Salem, InUsa 10,6646,626
Salem, OrUsa 8,0094,977
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0095,598
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4726,507
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7546,683
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1905,711
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4905,276
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5938,447
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7565,441
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6125,973
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8955,527
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8035,470
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2306,979
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0466,243
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5407,171
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9146,161
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4545,875
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,6646,626
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8974,907
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9084,914
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2756,385
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8384,871
Selma, AlUsa 11,2456,988
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0266,851
Seymour, InUsa 10,6646,626
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8056,714
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0365,615
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8076,716
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8256,106
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7096,033
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4026,464
Southport, NcUsa 11,5147,155
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5506,556
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8996,773
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1526,309
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1985,095
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7676,069
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4026,464
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4276,479
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5772,844
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6836,017
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4626,501
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8986,151
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9906,829
State College, PaUsa 10,8616,749
State University, MsUsa 11,0446,863
State University, NmUsa 9,9796,201
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0666,876
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3605,816
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2666,379
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5555,316
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8696,133
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9706,817
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5826,576
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5067,150
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1425,060
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,2986,399
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9636,191
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7016,650
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1273,807
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,3168,896
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,5879,064
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,2169,455
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4477,735
SocotraYemen 8,6545,378
SenangaZambia 13,2328,222
SerenjeZambia 12,4297,723
SeshekeZambia 13,2158,212
SolweziZambia 12,7167,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -