Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5024,040
TiranaAlbania 9,4495,872
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,8737,378
TebessaAlgeria 10,6236,601
TimimounAlgeria 11,6137,217
TindoufAlgeria 12,2017,582
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9436,800
TrelewArgentina 17,82811,078
TucumanArgentina 17,66310,976
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0603,766
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0593,765
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0633,146
TibooburraAustralia 7,1524,444
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0813,779
TshaneBotswana 13,7878,567
TaguatingaBrazil 17,49510,871
TarauacaBrazil 15,8719,863
TauaBrazil 16,81210,447
TefeBrazil 15,8289,836
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,13411,269
TeresinaBrazil 16,71510,387
TiriosBrazil 15,6639,733
TorresBrazil 19,09111,863
TracuateuaBrazil 16,24010,092
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,20911,315
TriunfoBrazil 16,99410,560
TucuruiBrazil 16,48010,241
TuriacuBrazil 16,32710,146
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7044,788
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1554,446
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6894,156
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6555,378
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7224,798
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6575,379
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6636,005
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9736,197
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5954,720
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5246,540
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5106,531
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5496,555
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1575,690
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7736,695
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,28810,743
TaiyuanChina 2,2711,411
TaoyuanChina 1,9171,191
TengchongChina 3,9022,425
TønderDenmark 8,9165,540
TylstrupDenmark 8,6835,396
TystofteDenmark 8,7865,460
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3628,303
TahrirEgypt 9,4735,887
TantaEgypt 9,4415,867
TallinEstonia 7,8894,902
TartuEstonia 7,8774,895
TampereFinland 7,7874,839
TurkuFinland 7,9164,919
ToulonFrance 10,0736,260
ToulouseFrance 10,2436,365
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7976,088
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0266,231
TchibanGabon 13,4828,378
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7334,805
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4565,876
TamaleGhana 13,4528,359
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3125,787
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5695,947
TimehriGuyana 15,1329,403
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8117,961
TelaHonduras 12,6507,861
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8114,232
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8114,232
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,2143,240
TabrizIran 7,8284,864
TeheranIran 7,5624,699
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0645,632
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6696,009
TarvisioItaly 9,3935,837
TermoliItaly 9,6796,015
TorinoItaly 9,8156,099
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8046,092
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1586,312
TrevicoItaly 9,7426,054
TrevisoItaly 9,5365,926
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4525,873
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8156,099
TabouIvory Coast 14,3318,906
TadotsuJapan 367228
TakadaJapan 265165
TakamatsuJapan 339210
TakayamaJapan 161100
TanegashimaJapan 773480
TatenoJapan 263163
TateyamaJapan 198123
TokushimaJapan 298186
TokyoJapan 213133
TomakomaiJapan 935581
TottoriJapan 327203
ToyamaJapan 222138
ToyookaJapan 277172
TsuJapan 10968
TsurugaJapan 180112
TsuyamaJapan 339211
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0733,774
TripoliLebanon 8,8375,492
TobrukLibya 9,8856,143
TripoliLibya 10,5486,554
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2325,116
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9946,832
TolanaroMadagascar 11,6257,224
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,8067,336
ThyoloMalawi 12,1457,547
TawauMalaysia 3,9582,459
TessalitMali 12,3857,696
TimbuktuMali 12,9438,043
TombMali 12,9468,045
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2518,234
TacubayaMexico 11,5127,154
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3877,076
TarialanMongolia 3,3292,069
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5762,222
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3102,057
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9531,835
TangierMorocco 11,3177,033
TarfayaMorocco 12,3957,703
TazaMorocco 11,3737,067
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,2572,645
TaungooMyanmar 4,4162,744
ThandweMyanmar 4,6322,878
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,9944,346
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5475,933
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9015,531
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5165,913
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2725,762
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0535,625
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,0715,637
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,9795,580
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4125,848
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9465,559
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9065,535
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9965,590
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0415,618
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0575,628
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4165,851
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2375,740
TahouaNiger 12,5567,803
TillaberyNiger 12,8798,003
TaejonNorth Korea 952592
TromsoNorway 7,4064,602
TrondheimNorway 8,1525,066
ThumraitOman 8,3375,181
TacnaPeru 16,68510,368
TarapotoPeru 15,3219,521
TrujilloPeru 15,2349,467
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9141,811
TorunPoland 8,6265,360
TimisoaraRomania 9,0285,610
TambovRussia 7,3944,594
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2383,876
TaraRussia 5,2533,264
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1473,199
TermezRussia 6,1853,843
TernejRussia 1,143710
TobolskRussia 5,6133,488
TomskRussia 4,6092,864
Tot’MaRussia 6,9754,335
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2053,856
TuapseRussia 8,0134,979
TuraRussia 4,1362,570
TurukhanskRussia 4,7222,934
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2835,769
TortosaSpain 10,5426,551
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4193,989
TokerSudan 9,7206,040
TartousSyria 8,8045,471
TaipeiTaiwan 1,8951,177
TaboraTanzania 11,6887,263
TakThailand 4,3062,676
TrangThailand 4,9273,062
TabligboTogo 13,5208,402
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,31510,760
TunisTunisia 10,3806,450
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2134,482
TireeUk 9,3335,799
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3005,779
TernopilUkraine 8,5065,286
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,88711,737
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3177,033
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7343,563
Talladega, AlUsa 11,2106,966
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,5357,168
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8597,369
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,3517,054
Taunton, MaUsa 11,0006,836
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,0466,243
Temple, TxUsa 10,7006,649
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,2186,971
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,1896,953
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6026,588
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0416,239
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5286,542
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0035,595
Topeka, KsUsa 10,1456,304
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8216,725
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8036,092
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1166,908
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6816,016
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3706,444
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,1056,901
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6736,011
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8803,654
TumeremoVenezuela 14,9249,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -