Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,01810,575
UaupesBrazil 15,3589,544
UbatubaBrazil 18,73011,639
UberabaBrazil 18,25711,345
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9094,915
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3592,709
UpernavikGreenland 8,0104,977
UummannaqGreenland 8,2675,137
UdineItaly 9,4475,871
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0526,246
UenoJapan 14389
UnzendakeJapan 724450
UrakawaJapan 935581
UshibukaJapan 767477
UtsunomiyaJapan 279173
UwajimaJapan 505314
UkmergeLithuania 8,1605,071
UtenaLithuania 8,1025,035
UlaangomMongolia 4,0332,506
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9341,823
UlgiiMongolia 4,1792,597
UliastaiMongolia 3,6572,272
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0502,517
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6461,644
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 683424
UfaRussia 6,4323,997
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4383,379
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0531,897
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,0771,912
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0541,898
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3313,934
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,0471,893
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8601,777
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8072,366
Umm BeninSudan 10,4006,462
UmeňSweden 7,7654,825
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9282,441
Udon ThaniThailand 3,9562,458
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,1752,594
UrfaTurkey 8,4495,250
UsakTurkey 9,0175,604
Uman’Ukraine 8,2925,153
UzgorodUkraine 8,7605,444
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8706,754
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6206,600
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4736,508
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6696,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -