Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,5345,924
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,87511,108
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,93811,147
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,89411,119
ViennaAustria 9,1095,660
VitebskBelarus 7,8794,896
VassourasBrazil 18,63511,580
VicosaBrazil 18,45711,469
VitoriaBrazil 18,39811,433
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,80911,066
VarnaBulgaria 8,8045,471
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1556,310
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7534,818
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1365,056
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2135,104
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7684,827
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7634,824
ValdiviaChile 17,23510,710
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,33410,771
VallenarChile 17,31010,757
ValparaisoChile 17,35710,786
VanguardiaColombia 14,5889,065
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,5799,681
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,6375,367
VestervigDenmark 8,7835,458
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3848,317
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3478,294
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2198,215
VilsandiEstonia 8,0845,024
VaasaFinland 7,7624,823
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9285,548
VeravalIndia 6,6794,150
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,6743,526
ValentiaIreland 9,8846,142
VeniceItaly 9,5405,928
VeronaItaly 9,6265,982
VicenzaItaly 9,5775,952
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,8306,108
ViterboItaly 9,8096,095
VolterraItaly 9,7936,086
VientianeLaos 3,9402,448
VarenaLithuania 8,2405,121
VilniusLithuania 8,1865,087
VeracruzMexico 11,7557,305
VlissingenNetherlands 9,4385,865
VaernesNorway 8,1325,053
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3265,174
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9774,335
VillarricaParaguay 18,33011,391
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8035,470
VanavaraRussia 3,8072,366
VasileviciRussia 8,0905,028
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7934,842
VerhojanskRussia 3,6592,274
ViljujskRussia 3,4102,119
VitimRussia 3,2982,049
Vize IslandRussia 5,6353,501
VladivostokRussia 1,056656
VolgogradRussia 7,3994,598
VologdaRussia 7,1514,444
VoronezRussia 7,5794,710
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7692,963
VytegraRussia 7,2394,499
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,5975,964
ValenciaSpain 10,7106,656
ValladolidSpain 10,6976,648
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7946,707
VisbySweden 8,2915,152
VanTurkey 8,0284,989
ValleyUk 9,5735,949
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3585,194
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,4735,265
Valdez, AkUsa 5,9433,693
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5555,937
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9904,965
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,7646,068
Vevay, InUsa 10,7326,669
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9936,831
Victoria, TxUsa 10,9126,781
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9696,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -