Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8404,872
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7684,206
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6544,756
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8213,618
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0674,392
WoomeraAustralia 7,3294,555
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6743,526
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9796,201
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5006,525
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8944,284
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5474,069
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3486,430
Windsor, OnCanada 10,5036,527
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1625,694
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6705,388
WillemstadCuraçao 14,0848,752
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,5374,062
WajimaJapan 302188
WakamatsuJapan 362225
WakayamaJapan 240149
WakkanaiJapan 1,232766
WajirKenya 10,5926,582
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,4078,953
WindhoekNamibia 14,1488,792
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9355,553
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1285,673
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,0655,633
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4555,875
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,0895,648
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,2685,759
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,2775,765
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,0515,624
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1275,672
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6665,385
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2155,726
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,0655,633
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,0775,640
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,1605,692
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2115,724
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,8745,514
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,2605,755
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,1435,682
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,2625,756
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,2665,758
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,1805,705
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8665,509
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,9425,557
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8225,482
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3915,836
WintonNew Zealand 9,5055,907
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8115,475
WarsawPoland 8,5735,327
WroclawPoland 8,8585,505
WonsanSouth Korea 1,037644
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3516,432
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0276,231
WauSudan 11,2787,008
WaddingtonUk 9,4405,866
Waco, TxUsa 10,6666,628
Wake IslandUsa 3,3272,068
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8956,149
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,8256,105
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2006,960
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2485,125
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1956,335
Warren, OhUsa 10,7096,655
Warren, PaUsa 10,6976,647
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4076,467
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,0846,888
Washington, IaUsa 10,1796,326
Washington, InUsa 10,6146,596
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,9006,773
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6186,598
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5775,952
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1566,311
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5176,536
Waverly, OhUsa 10,8086,716
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,5677,188
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,1336,918
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,9226,787
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,5366,547
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,5236,539
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8046,714
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0136,843
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1107,525
West Point, GaUsa 11,2636,999
West Point, NyUsa 10,9906,829
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4606,500
Whitestown, InUsa 10,5726,570
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3946,459
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,1586,312
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0855,024
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8916,768
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2677,001
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9486,803
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8546,745
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9705,574
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0136,843
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0626,874
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4947,142
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5126,532
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9036,775
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8296,108
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6085,349
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5635,943
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,3737,068
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4985,902
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2797,009
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,0206,848
Wooster, OhUsa 10,6866,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -