Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8434,874
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6344,744
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6274,740
YaoundeCameroon 12,9538,049
YokoCameroon 12,7557,926
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9516,805
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4624,637
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7965,466
YanjiChina 1,148713
YichangChina 2,5041,556
YinchuanChina 2,8291,758
YiningChina 4,8583,019
YariguiesColombia 14,3138,895
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3818,315
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2708,246
YazdIran 7,5174,671
YakushimaJapan 819509
YamagataJapan 455283
YamaguchiJapan 577359
YokkaichiJapan 10565
YokohamaJapan 192120
YonagoJapan 405252
YonagunijimaJapan 1,8201,131
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8091,745
YeMyanmar 4,5222,810
YolaNigeria 12,4677,747
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 911566
YurimaguasPeru 15,2909,501
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0843,781
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,421883
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8094,231
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0745,017
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3373,938
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7965,466
York, PaUsa 10,9736,819
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6986,648
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3865,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -