Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9224,301
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3685,821
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,6094,729
Ze DocaBrazil 16,54810,283
ZhengzhouChina 2,1931,363
ZhijiangChina 2,7791,727
ZagrebCroatia 9,3215,792
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4505,873
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6525,998
ZahedanIran 7,0814,400
ZanjanIran 7,7334,806
ZacatecasMexico 10,9986,834
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4241,506
ZinderNiger 12,3777,691
ZhobPakistan 6,2473,882
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,4852,166
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4872,167
ZamoscPoland 8,5605,319
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8625,507
ZigalovoRussia 3,3482,081
ZiganskRussia 3,6792,286
ZyryankaRussia 3,5532,208
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,5336,545
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5735,948
ZanzibarTanzania 11,1766,945
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6695,387
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0605,008
ZitomirUkraine 8,2845,148
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1495,064
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0985,032
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1875,709
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,8696,133
ZambeziZambia 13,0958,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -