Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamamatsu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1073,795
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0313,748
JuninArgentina 18,31311,380
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,52511,512
JacobinaBrazil 17,38810,805
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,65010,347
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,84810,469
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,08011,235
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,56711,538
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1775,081
JiuquanChina 3,4882,167
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3698,308
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3178,275
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3378,288
JoensuuFinland 7,4604,636
JokioinenFinland 7,8424,873
JyvskylFinland 7,6454,751
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4325,239
JulianehbGreenland 9,3945,837
JagdalpurIndia 5,7133,550
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5863,471
JerusalemIsrael 9,0485,623
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1058,144
JosNigeria 12,6977,890
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9644,949
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9534,942
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4744,023
JhelumPakistan 5,8103,610
JiwaniPakistan 7,2274,491
JuliacaPeru 16,50610,257
JakutskRussia 3,0831,916
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4704,642
JenisejskRussia 4,2352,632
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,244773
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,419882
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8199,830
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3855,832
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3995,840
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3238,279
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,2256,975
JubaSudan 11,1536,931
JokkmokkSweden 7,5884,715
JönköpingSweden 8,4625,259
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4685,262
JendoubaTunisia 10,4926,520
JerbaTunisia 10,5976,585
JerseyUk 9,8736,135
JaltaUkraine 8,3185,169
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0426,862
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8236,725
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6697,251
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3716,445
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8626,750
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6534,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -